Justin Bieber: Rise to Fame poster

Justin Bieber: Rise to Fame (2011)

23%Score

Plot — What is Justin Bieber: Rise to Fame about?

The transformation from small-town Canadian boy to international superstar happened almost overnight for recording artist, Justin Bieber. With the help of his mother, Bieber started a You Tube craze fueled by his baby-faced good looks and impressive musical talent. After being discovered by manager Scooter Braun, and then being signed to Usher s record label, it was evident that "Bieber Fever" was just getting started. Now a media fixture and a household name, Bieber lights up the stage with his Top 40 hits and winning smile. Justin Bieber: Rise to Fame delves into not only the musical life of the heartthrob, but also how the young star copes with fame and spends his limited free time. Packed with previously unseen footage and exclusive interviews with the teen idol himself, Rise to Fame chronicles the life of the worldwide pop phenomenon who is tearing up the charts and melting young hearts.

Top Cast & Director

Directed by: Maureen Goldthorpe

Justin Bieber

▶ Justin Bieber: Rise to Fame — Official Trailer

Streaming Availability

You can currently stream Justin Bieber: Rise to Fame on:

Amazon Prime VideofuboTVPhiloAmazon Prime Video with Ads

Quick Facts

TypeMovie
Released2011
GenreDocumentary
LanguageEnglish
Runtime65 min
Audience Score23% (2.3/10, 16 votes)

Justin Bieber: Rise to Fame — FAQ

Is Justin Bieber: Rise to Fame worth watching? Justin Bieber: Rise to Fame holds a 2.3/10 rating from 16 viewers. The transformation from small-town Canadian boy to international superstar happened almost overnight for recording artist, Justin Bieber. With the help of his mother, Bieber started a You Tube craze fueled by his baby-fa

Who directed Justin Bieber: Rise to Fame? Directed by Maureen Goldthorpe.

Who is in the cast of Justin Bieber: Rise to Fame? It stars Justin Bieber.

Where can I stream Justin Bieber: Rise to Fame? You can stream Justin Bieber: Rise to Fame on Amazon Prime Video, fuboTV, Philo, Amazon Prime Video with Ads. Availability may vary by region.

When did Justin Bieber: Rise to Fame release? It released in 2011.

More Documentary to explore

TRENDINGSERIESDNA Journey poster★ 6.0
DNA Journey (2019)3 days ago
TRENDINGSERIESOddity Archive poster★ 8.0
Oddity Archive (2012)14 hours agoLATEST
TRENDINGSERIESBares für Rares poster★ 7.5
Bares für Rares (2013)22 hours agoLATEST
TRENDINGSERIESDie Ratgeber poster★ 10.0
Die Ratgeber (2019)3 days ago
TRENDINGSERIESThe Imagineering Story poster★ 8.1
The Imagineering Story (2019)3 days ago
TRENDINGSERIESAncient Aliens poster★ 7.1
Ancient Aliens (2010)2 hours agoLATEST